MEET THE GOVERNORS

  

NAME DATE OFFICE COMMENCED DATE OF RETIREMENT REPRESENTING
Miss J Bingham 01.09.2017 Head Teacher
Mr D Burrows(chair) 10.12.2017 09.12.2021 LEA
Mrs N Clarke (Vice chair) 19.10.2015 18.10.2019 Co-opted
Mrs G Thorpe 03.10.2016 02.10.2020 Co-opted
Mrs L Lansley 14.02.2019 13.02.2023 Co-opted
Mrs C Burrows 16.06.2016 15.06.2020 Co-opted
Miss S Jones 03.06.2017 02.06.2021 Staff
Mr R Tobin 20.04.2016 19.04.2020 Parent
Mrs O Sokolova 30.06.2017 29.06.2021 Parent
Rev S Wild 01.01.2018 30.12.2021 Co-opted
Mrs K McKee 14.02.2019 13.02.2023 Co-opted

The Governing Body consists of 12 members appointed or elected by various bodies and groups. The Governors work with the Head Teacher, Staff and Parents to ensure children are able to reach their true potential in a caring, safe and happy environment.

Vacancies for Parent Governors occur periodically as terms of office come to an end or if serving Parent Governors resign. All parents/carers are eligible to be considered to serve as Governor. Please contact the Head Teacher if you require further information.

Latest News

Online Safety Guidance For Parents



Train Safety

School Poppy Display

Governors